NBC is Coming to Your Hometown!

Tour Teams1

Our tour teams will be traveling to various places across Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba over the next few months – we may even be coming to your hometown!  Here’s our tour schedules:

LIVING PROOF

APRIL 19
Valley Christian Academy – Osler, SK
8:55 am – Chapel Presentation

APRIL 19
Grace Mennonite Church – Neuanlage, SK
7:30 pm – Youth Drama Presentation

APRIL 20
Elim Evangelical Free Church – Fosston, SK
7:00 pm – Community Drama Presentation

APRIL 21
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive High School
12:25 pm – Drama Workshop

APRIL 21
Minnedosa Evangelical Covenant Church
3:30 pm – Youth Drop-in Drama Workshops

APRIL 21
Minnedosa Evangelical Covenant Church
7:00 pm – Community Drama Presentation

APRIL 22
Dauphin Community Youth Drop-in
2:00 pm – Drama Workshops & Games

APRIL 22
Dauphin Community Youth Night
7:00 pm – Drama Presentation

APRIL 23
Lakeside Manor Seniors Home – Saltcoats, SK
10:00 am – Drama Presentation

APRIL 23
Centennial Special Care Home – Langenburg, SK
1:40 pm – Drama Presentation

APRIL 24
Langenburg Evangelical Church
10:30 am – Church Service

APRIL 25
Bentley Rivera – Yorkton, SK
1:40 pm – Drama Presentation

APRIL 26
Union Gospel Mission – Winnipeg, MB
7:00 pm – Chapel Service

APRIL 27
Westpark School – Portage La Prairie, MB
9:30 am – Chapel Presentation

APRIL 27
Austin Christian Academy – Austin, MB
11:30 am – Chapel Presentation

APRIL 27
Dayspring Fellowship – St. Anne, MB
7:00 pm – Community Drama Presentation

APRIL 28
St. Aidan’s Christian School, Hargrave Campus – Winnipeg, MB
9:00 am – Chapel Presentation and Workshops

APRIL 28
Vita Bible Church – Vita, MB
7:00 pm – Youth Drama Presentation

APRIL 29
St. Aidan’s Christian School, Aberdeen Campus – Winnipeg, MB
10:45 am – Chapel Presentation

APRIL 29
Lighthouse Mission – Winnipeg, MB

APRIL 30
Killarney Mennonite Church – Killarney, MB
7:00 pm – Youth Drama Workshops & Games

MAY 1
West End Community Church – MacGregor, MB
10:45 am – Church Service

MAY 1
New Life Sanctuary Church – Winnipeg, MB
7:00 pm – Community Drama Presentation

FACEDOWN

APRIL 1
Prince Albert First Baptist
7:00 pm – Youth Worship Night

APRIL 19
Hillcrest Church – Medicine Hat, AB
7:00 pm – Youth Worship Night

APRIL 20
Prairie Christian Academy – Three Hills, AB
11:15 am – Chapel Presentation

APRIL 20
Calvary Community – Edmonton, AB
7:00 pm – Youth Worship Night

APRIL 21
Park Meadows Baptist – Lethbridge, AB
7:00 pm – Youth Worship Night

APRIL 22
Brightview Baptist – Wetaskiwin, AB
7:00 pm – Youth Worship Night

APRIL 23
Glendon Evangelical Church – Glendon, AB
5:30 pm – Youth Supper & Worship Night

APRIL 24
Glendon Evangelical Church – Glendon, AB
10:30 am – Sunday Church Service

APRIL 24
Breton Faith Covenant Church – Breton, AB
5:15 pm – Youth Supper & Worship Night

APRIL 25
Olds Mountain View Christian School – Olds, AB
10:30 am – Chapel Presenation

APRIL 25
Penhold Church of Hope – Penhold, AB
6:30 pm – Community Worship Night

APRIL 26
Living Truth Christian School – Mirror, AB
8:30 – Chapel Presentation

APRIL 26
Life360 @ 1st Baptist Church – Ponoka, AB
6:00 pm – Youth Supper & Worship Night

More details will be added as they are known and as more dates and places are announced.

If you have questions or would like to have a group come to your church or youth group contact the college @ 306.862.5095.